Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alijeh French
2 2Jace Popham
2
Stock Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Charly Charly
2 2Gregg Taylor
3 3Darnell Debrule
4 4Justin French
5 5Willardson Gordy
6 6John Miranda
7 7Billy Davila
8 8Pat White
3
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Anders
2 2Aaron Christensen
3 3Brock Fenton
4 4Zac Haarbrink
5 5Kurstin Hardy
6 6Kyle Robb
7 7Ryan Denney
8 8Cliff Nicholson
9 9Jason Luthman
10 10Cooper Hurt
4
Open 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Anthony Dubbelman
2 2Nick Stens
3 3Brett Ruffner
4 4Jordan Harms
5 5Shane Weed
6 6Kyle Wolcott
5
Stock Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cooper Hurt
2 2Cliff Nicholson
3 3Gregg Taylor
4 4Kurstin Hardy
5 5Justin French
6 6Sean Popham
7 7Zac Haarbrink
6
Stock Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steven Northrup
2 2Aaron Christensen
3 3Jordan Harms
4 4J.J. Jaromillo
5 5Brett Ruffner
6 6Willardson Gordy
7 7Billy Davila
8 8Mark Forshee
7
Stock Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nick Stens
2 2nick Lund
3 3Ryan Denney
4 4Austin Luttmer
5 5John Brown
6 6John Miranda
7 7Pat White
8
Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rob Gillespie Jr.
2 2Kyle Robb
3 3Cliff Nicholson
4 4Chase Smith
5 5Jason Luthman
6 6Brock Fenton
7 7Josh Anders
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Murf's
Registrations Entries: 51
Drivers: 34
Total Race Laps 2,578
Total Race Time 12 hours, 43 minutes, 44 seconds
close X