Mains Heat Sheet
1
17.5 Stadium Truck B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Casey Arcolio 8 18/5:02.844 (2)
2 2Dave Burila 9 18/5:04.525 (2)
3 3Robert Yardley 10 17/5:00.599 (1)
4 4Billy Davila 11 17/5:10.704 (2)
5 5Ryan Wright 12 16/5:06.204 (1)
2
17.5 Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nick Stens 1 20/5:03.502 (2)
2 2Jordan Harms 2 20/5:04.890 (1)
3 3Cooper Hurt 3 20/5:09.410 (1)
4 4Paul Hatfield 4 20/5:14.872 (2)
5 5Darnell Debrule 5 20/5:15.384 (2)
6 6Steve Pirro 6 19/5:15.734 (1)
7 7Todd Rasmussen 7 18/5:02.556 (2)
3
Modified Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Bend 1 21/5:02.584 (2)
2 2Jason Luthman 2 20/5:08.094 (2)
3 3Matt Thompson 3 18/5:07.836 (1)
4 4Kenneth Thompson 4 18/5:09.676 (1)
5 5John Rasmussen 5 15/5:20.543 (1)
6 9Matthew Rasmussen 1 15/5:05.918 (1)
4
17.5 Stock Buggy C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Pirro 17 18/5:02.985 (1)
2 2Nick Vultaggio 18 18/5:06.914 (2)
3 3Garret Bowers 19 18/5:09.698 (1)
4 4Robert Yardley 20 18/5:14.657 (1)
5 5Justin King 21 17/5:05.251 (2)
6 6Billy Davila 22 17/5:05.691 (1)
7 7Ben Fitz 23 17/5:07.048 (2)
8 8Jordan Bringhurst 24 15/5:13.242 (2)
5
17.5 Stock Buggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Veloz 9 19/5:01.704 (2)
2 2Dave Burila 10 19/5:02.319 (2)
3 3Cooper Hurt 11 19/5:02.359 (1)
4 4Casey Arcolio 12 19/5:03.443 (1)
5 5Paul Hatfield 13 19/5:04.445 (1)
6 6Todd Rasmussen 14 19/5:15.638 (1)
7 7Danimal Toms 15 19/5:16.449 (1)
8 8Greg Petersen 16 18/5:01.798 (1)
6
17.5 Stock Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cliff Nicholson 1 21/5:07.753 (2)
2 2Steven Northrup 2 21/5:12.083 (2)
3 3Chris Latshaw 3 20/5:00.530 (2)
4 4Zander Nicholson 4 20/5:01.021 (2)
5 5Zak Harbrink 5 20/5:06.127 (2)
6 6Jordan Harms 6 20/5:07.639 (1)
7 7Charly Charly 7 20/5:09.949 (2)
8 8Austin Luttmer 8 20/5:14.858 (2)
7
Modified 2wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rob Gillespie Jr. 1 22/5:12.550 (1)
2 2Cliff Nicholson 2 21/5:04.165 (2)
3 3Jason Luthman 3 21/5:06.518 (2)
4 4Josh Bend 4 21/5:07.681 (2)
5 5Nick Stens 5 21/5:13.918 (2)
6 6Shane Weed 6 20/5:04.198 (1)
7 7Eric Willardson 7 20/5:13.085 (1)
8
13.5 Super Stock 4wd Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cliff Nicholson 1 21/5:14.172 (2)
2 2Josh Veloz 2 20/5:10.676 (2)
3 3Dallen Weed 3 19/5:09.528 (2)
4 4Nick Vultaggio 4 19/5:12.486 (1)
5 5Ryan Wright 5 17/5:15.868 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Murf's
Registrations Entries: 54
Drivers: 37
Total Race Laps 2,761
Total Race Time 12 hours, 39 minutes, 31 seconds
close X